An ACR-ICARD is a microchip based, credit card-sized, identification card issued to all registered aliens whose stay in the Philippines has exceeded fifty-nine (59) days.

(这是一种内部含有芯片,信用卡大小一样的身份证,用来颁发给所有已登记并在菲律宾停留超过59天的外国人。)
The BI-Certification is an individual certifying that he/she is not in any of derogatory database, list or record of the Bureau.

(移民局认证是证明他/她在各政府部门没有任何不良记录的证明)
Bureau of Quarantine (BOQ) is the health authority and a line bureau of the Department of Health (DOH). BOQ is mandated to ensure security against the introduction and spread of infectious diseases, emerging diseases and public health emergencies of international concern (PHEIC).

(检疫局(BOQ)是卫生许可部门,是卫生部(DOH)的一个分支部门。检疫局的任务是确保卫生安全,防止传染病传播疾病以及国际社会关注的突发公共卫生事件发生)
The Department of Justice (DOJ) is the judicial department of the Philippine government responsible for upholding the rule of law in the Philippines. It is the government's principal law agency, serving as its legal counsel and prosecution arm.

(司法部是菲律宾政府负责维护法治的部门。这是政府的主要法务机构,提供法律顾问和诉讼服务)
The National Statistics Office (NSO) is the primary statistical agency of the government mandated to collect, compile, classify, produce, publish, and disseminate general-purpose statistics as provided for in Commonwealth Act No. 591.

(菲律宾国家统计局(NSO)是受联邦法令第591号规定,由菲律宾政府授权主要负责收集,汇编,分类,制作,发布和传播统计数据的统计机构。*主要用于帮助客户申请出生证,结婚证,死亡证,未婚证等证明)
The applicant for student visa, having means sufficient for education and support in the Philippines, must be at least eighteen (18) years old and seeks to enter the Philippines temporarily and solely for the purpose of taking up a course of study higher than high school at a university, seminary, academy, college or school, approved for foreign students by the Commissioner of Immigration.

(学生签证申请人,必须至少年满18周岁并栽菲律宾境内,仅限于在综合性大学,神学院,专科院校,专业类大学或学校接受高于高中的课程,由移民局局长批准签发给外国学生)
If you have applied or petitioned for an immigration benefit, you can check the status of your case online.

(如果您已有业务申请办理或正在受理的案件,您可以在线查看办理进度)
An Alien Employment Permit is a document issued by the Department of Labor and Employment which authorizes a foreign national to work in the Philippines.

(外国人就业许可是由劳工部颁发,授权外国人可以在菲律宾工作的证件)
The Black List is a list or register of entities or people, for one reason or another, are being denied a particular privilege, service, mobility, access or recognition.

(黑名单是已备案的单位或个人出于某种原因被限制部分权利,限制出入境)
The Cagayan Economic Zone Authority (CEZA) is a government owned and controlled corporation that was created by virtue of Republic Act 7922, otherwise known as the “Cagayan Special Economic Zone Act of 1995″.

(卡加延经济特区管理局(CEZA)是一个政府拥有和控制的公司,是根据菲律宾共和国第7922号法案创立的,也称为“1995年卡加延经济特区法案”)
The Embassy Services is help and advice provided by the diplomatic agents of a country to citizens of that country who are living or traveling overseas.

(大使馆是由 一个国家的外交代表为旅居在海外的该国居民提供帮助和建议的服务中心)
Foreign nationals with visas that are not fully implemented or for reasons of lost or damaged passports.

(外国人因护照损毁或遗失等原因导致签证不能完全生效时需要重新在移民局盖章)
The National Bureau of Investigation (NBI) is an agency of the Philippine government under the Department of Justice, responsible for handling and solving major high-profile cases that are in the interest of the nation.

(菲律宾国家调查局(NBI)是司法部下属的菲律宾政府机构,负责处理和解决本国的重大案件*国家调查局也是在菲律宾申请在菲无犯罪记录的唯一政府机构)
Under Section 29(a) (12) of the Commonwealth Act No. 613 or the Philippine Immigration Act of 1940, children below fifteen (15) years of age who are unaccompanied by or not coming to a parent, are classified as excludable. In order for them to be admitted into the Philippines, they must secure a Waiver of Exclusion Ground (WEG) from the Bureau of Immigration, upon proper coordination with the Department of Foreign Affairs (DFA).

(根据菲律宾法律,未满15岁的孩童必须经由家长陪同入境,如果不是经由家长陪同入境,则必须申请特殊出入境证明以证明是何人陪同该儿童出入境,否则移民局有理由拒绝该孩童出入境。)
We assist Other Services like Affidavit, Lost ICard, and Tin Card.
The ARP is a Departmentof Justice - Bureau of Immigration (BI) initiative based on three-phase project. The First Phase of the Project involves the set-up and implementation of Biometric data-capturing devices. The Second and Third Phase shall implement the use of servers and data analyzing devices.

(外侨登记程序是由司法部以及移民局联合颁发实行的三步骤项目,第一步是数码指纹扫描,第二步和第三步是通过仪器进行数据分析整理以达到外侨登记规范整理的目的。)
Bureau of Investments The Philippine Board of Investments (BOI), an attached agency of Department of Trade and Industry (DTI), is the lead government agency responsible for the promotion of investments in the Philippines.

(投资署(BOI)是菲律宾贸易和工业部(DTI)的附属机构,负责促进菲律宾投资的主要政府机构。)
The company name must be officially approved by the Registrar of Companies. On applying to the Registrar for the approval of a name, it is recommended that two or three possible names ending with the word “limited” be submitted as this may avoid unnecessary delays.

(公司名称必须由公司注册处处长正式批准。在申请批准一个公司名称时,建议用两个或三个词并带有“有限”结尾的名称,以避免不必要的延误)
The Emigration Clearance Certificate (ECC), although not technically a visa is grouped with them because it is often referred to by foreign nationals as an exit visa, and frankly it has that kind of power, without it you don’t get to leave the country when you planned.

(移民局清关证明(ECC)虽然严格意义上说它不是签证,由于外国人通常把它作为出境的必要证明之一,因此它具有一定的法律效力,如果在菲律宾停留超过六个月,没有它,你将不能直接离境)
The Information Guide to the Special Resident Retiree's Visa (SRRV) is designed as a detailed reference to assist retiree applicants in understanding the different SRRV Options, the application requirements and process, and the obligations of being a PRA retiree member.

(特殊退休移民签证计划(SRRV)可以帮助退休人员或年满35周岁的外国公民了解不同的SRRV申请类型、申请条件和程序,以及获得永久居留权)
A Tourist Visa is a conditional authorization granted by a country (typically to a foreigner) to enter and temporarily remain within, or to leave that country. Visas typically include limits on the duration of the foreigner's stay, territory within the country they may enter, the dates they may enter, or the number of permitted visits.

(旅游签证是一个国家授权给予满足条件的人(通常指外国人)进入并暂时停留或离开该国的有效证件。签证通常包括了外国人的停留期限,可以进入的国家和地区,签证的有效使用期限和允许进出的次数。)
A foreigner who desires to work in the Philippines must secure a 9g or work visa from the Bureau of Immigration. The process will be a change of Status to Pre-Arranged Employee under Section 9(G) of the Philippine Immigration Act of 1940, as amended.

(当外国人要在菲律宾工作时,必须从移民局以相关的公司申请9G工作签证,否则将被认为是非法劳工。)